Sacristans make sure everything is in place for the celebration of Mass. They also clean vessels and put away books after each Mass. Training is provided. Volunteers are needed for each of the weekend Masses and holy days of obligation. For more information, contact sacristans@stjosepholdcathedral.org.
 
 
May Schedule
 
May 6
4 p.m.: 
 
May 7
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
May 13
4 p.m.: 
 
May 14
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar, Charlotte
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
May 20
4 p.m.: 
 
May 21
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar, Charlotte
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
May 27
4 p.m.: 
 
May 28
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: 
 
 
 
 
 
 
April Schedule
 
April 1
4 p.m: 
 
April 2
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m. M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
April 8
4 p.m.: 
 
April 9
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
April 13
Holy Thursday
7 p.m.: D Waters
 
April 14
Good Friday
7 p.m.: 
 
April 15
Holy Saturday
8:30 p.m: D Waters
 
April 16
Easter
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
April 22
4 p.m.: 
 
April 23
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
April 29
4 p.m: 
April 30
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
 
 
March Schedule
 
March 1
Ash Wednesday
7 a.m: Ernesto
Noon: 
7 p.m.: Denise
 
March 4
4 p.m: 
 
March 5
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
March 11
4 p.m.: 
 
March 12
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar, Charlotte
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
March 18
4 p.m.: 
 
March 19
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
March 25
4 p.m.: 
 
March 26
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
 
 
February Schedule
 
Feb. 4
4 p.m.
 
Feb. 5
8 a.m.:
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Feb. 11
4 p.m.:
 
Feb. 12
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar, Charlotte
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Feb. 18
4 p.m.:
 
Feb. 19
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Feb. 25
4 p.m.:
 
Feb. 26
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith 
 
 
 
January Schedule
Jan. 1
Solemnity of Mary, Mother of God
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
 
Jan. 7
4 p.m.: 
 
Jan. 8
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.:
 
Jan. 14
4 p.m.: 
 
Jan. 15
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Jan. 21
4 p.m.: 
 
Jan. 22
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
 Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Jan. 28
4 p.m.: 
 
Jan. 29
8 a.m.:
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
 
 
December Schedule
Dec. 3
4 p.m.: 
 
Dec. 4
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Dec. 10
4 p.m.: 
 
Dec. 11
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Dec. 17
4 p.m.: 
 
Dec. 18
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Dec. 24
Christmas Eve
4 p.m.: 
 
Dec. 25
Christmas
8 a.m.
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m. B Smith
 
 
 
 
November Schedule
Nov. 5
4 p.m.:
 
Nov. 6 
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Nov. 12
4 p.m: 
 
Nov. 13
8 a.m.:
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Nov. 19
4 p.m.:
 
Nov. 20
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Nov. 26
4 p.m.: 
 
Nov. 27
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
 
 
October Schedule
 
Oct. 1
4 p.m.:
 
Oct. 2
8 a.m.: M Peraza
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Oct. 8
4 p.m.: 
 
Oct. 9
8 a.m.: M Peraza
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Oct. 15
4 p.m.: 
 
Oct. 16
8 a.m.: M Peraza
10 a.m. D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Oct. 22
4 p.m.:
 
Oct. 23
8 a.m.: M Peraza
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Oct. 29
4 p.m.:
 
Oct. 30
8 a.m.: M Peraza
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
 
September Schedule
 
Sept. 3
4 p.m.: 
 
Sept. 4
8 a.m.: M Peraza
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Sept. 10
4 p.m.: 
 
Sept. 11
8 a.m.: M Peraza
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Sept. 17
4 p.m.: 
 
Sept. 18
8 a.m.: M Peraza
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Sept. 24
4 p.m.:
 
Sept. 25
8 a.m.: M Peraza
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
 
 
 
August Schedule
 
 
Aug. 6
4 p.m.:
 
Aug. 7
8 a.m.: M Peraza
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Aug. 13
4 p.m.: 
 
Aug. 14
8 a.m.: M Peraza
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Aug. 15
The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary
5 p.m.: 
 
Aug. 20
4 p.m.: 
 
Aug. 21
8 a.m.: M Peraza
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Aug. 27
4 p.m.: 
 
Aug. 28
8 a.m.: M Peraza
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
 
 
July Schedule
 
July 2
4 p.m.: 
 
July 3
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
July 9
4 p.m.: 
 
July 10
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
July 16
4 p.m.:
 
July 17
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
July 23
4 p.m.: 
 
July 24
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
July 30
4 p.m.: 
 
July 31
 8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
 
 
June Schedule
 
June 4
4 p.m.: 
 
June 5
8 a.m.: Maricela
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
June 11
4 p.m.: 
 
June 12
8 a.m.: Maricela
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
June 18
4 p.m.: 
 
June 19
8 a.m.: Maricela
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
June 25
4 p.m.: 
 
June 26
8 a.m.: Maricela
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
 
May Schedule
 
May 1 
8 a.m.: Maricela
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
May 7
4 p.m.: 
 
May 8
8 a.m.: Maricela
10 a.m.: Michael 
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
May 14
4 p.m.: 
 
May 15
8 a.m.: Maricela
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Zunia
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
May 21
4 p.m.:
 
May 22
8 a.m.: Maricela
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
May 28
4 pm.: 
 
May 29
8 a.m.: Maricela
10 a.m.: Michael
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smth
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
April Schedule
 
April 2
4 p.m.: 
 
April 3
8 a.m.: Marcela
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
April 9
4 p.m.: 
 
April 10
8 a.m.: Maricela
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
April 16
4 p.m.: 
 
April 17
8 a.m.: Maricela
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
April 23
4 p.m.: 
 
April 24
8 a.m.: Maricela
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
April 30
4 p.m.: 
 
 
March Schedule
 
March 5
4 p.m.:
 
March 6
8 a.m.: Maricela
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
March 12
4 p.m.: 
 
March 13
8 a.m.: K Vance
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
March 19
4 p.m.:
 
March 20
8 a.m.: Maricela
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
March 24
Holy Thursday
7 p.m.: D Waters
 
March 25
Good Friday
7 p.m.: M McNutt
 
March 26
Easter Vigil
8:30 p.m.: D Waters
 
March 27
8 a.m.: K Vance
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
 
February Schedule
 
Feb. 6
4 p.m.:
 
Feb. 7
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Feb. 10
Ash Wednesday
Noon: D Waters
7 p.m.: Graciela
 
Feb. 13
4 p.m.: 
 
Feb. 14
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m. B Smith
 
Feb. 20
4 p.m.: 
 
Feb. 21
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Feb. 27
4 p.m.:
 
Feb. 28
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
 
 
 
January Schedule
 
Jan. 2
4 p.m.: K Lynch
 
Jan. 3
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m. D Waters
Noon: L Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Jan. 9
 4 p.m.: K Lynch
 
Jan. 10
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Jan. 16
4 p.m.: K Lynch
 
Jan. 17
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Jan. 23
4 p.m.: 
 
Jan. 24
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: L Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Jan. 30
4 p.m.: K Lunch
 
Jan. 31
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: L Zuniga
4 p.m.: B Smith 
 
 
December Schedule
 
Dec. 5
4 p.m.: K Lynch
 
Dec. 6
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: L Zunia
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Dec. 12
4 p.m.: K Lynch
 
Dec. 13
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Dec. 19
4 p.m.: K Lynch
 
Dec. 20
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Dec. 24
Christmas Eve
4 p.m.: 
 
Dec. 25
Christmas
Midnight: D Waters, B Smith
10 a.m.: 
 
Dec. 26
4 p.m.: 
 
Dec. 27
8 a.m.: 
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: 
4 p.m. B Smith
 
 
 
 
 
November Schedule
 
Nov. 1
8 a.m.: Leigh, Allen
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Nov. 7
4 p.m.: K Lynch
 
Nov. 8
8 a.m.: Leigh, Allen
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Nov. 14
4 p.m.: J & J Brown
 
Nov. 15
8 a.m.: Leigh, Allen
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Nov. 21
4 p.m.: K Lynch
 
Nov. 22
8 a.m.: Leigh, Allen
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Nov. 28
4 p.m.: 
 
Nov. 29
8 a.m.: Leigh, Allen
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
 
 
October Schedule
 
Oct. 3
4 p.m.: K Lynch
 
Oct. 4
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Oct. 10
4 p.m.: K Lynch
 
Oct. 11
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m: M  McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.:
 
Oct. 17
4 p..m: K Lynch
 
Oct. 18
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Oct. 24
4 p.m.: K Lynch
 
Oct. 25
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Oct. 31
4 p.m.: K Lynch
 
 
September Schedule
 
Sept. 5
4 p.m.: K Lynch
 
Sept. 6
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m. R Knight
 
Sept. 12
4 p.m.: K Lynch
 
Sept. 13
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Sept. 19
4 p.m.: K Lynch
 
Sept. 20
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Sept. 26
4 p.m.: K Lynch
 
Sept. 27
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
 
 
 
August Schedule
 
Aug. 1
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
Aug. 2
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Aug. 8
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
Aug. 9
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: K Lynch
 
Aug. 15
4 p.m.: 
 
Aug. 16
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Aug. 22
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
Aug. 23
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.; D Waters
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Aug. 29
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
Aug. 30
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
 
July Schedule
 
July 4
 4 p.m.: R Knight
 
July 5
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: G Frame
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.:
 
July 11
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
July 12
8 a.m.:  B Jackson
10 a.m.: G Frame
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: 
 
July 18
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
July 19
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.:
 
July 25
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
July 26
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: G Frame
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: Kevin
 
 
 
 
June Schedule
 
June 6
4 p.m.: Rita
 
June 7
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m: G Frame
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: Kevin
 
June 13
4 p.m.: Rita
 
June 14
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: Rita
 
June 20
4 p.m.: Rita
 
June 21
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: G Frame
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: Kvein
 
June 27
4 p.m.: Rita
 
June 28
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: Rita
 
 
May Schedule
 May 1
125th Anniversary of St. Joseph Old Cathedral
6 p.m.: Rita
 
May 2
4 p.m.: Rita
 
May 3
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
May 9
4 p.m.: Rita
 
May 10
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: Rita
 
May 16
4 p.m.: Kevin
 
May 17
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: G Frame
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
May 23
4 p.m.: Rita
 
May 24
 8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: Rita
 
May 30
4 p.m.: Rita, Kevin
 
May 31
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
 
 
 
April Schedule
 
April 2
Holy Thursday
7 p.m.: Denise
 
April 3
Good Friday
7 p.m.: Denise
 
April 4
Holy Saturday (Easter Vigil)
8:30 p.m.: Denise
 
April 5
Easter
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
April 11
4 p.m.: D &T Yell
 
April 12
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
April 18
4 p.m.: Rita
 
April 19
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: G Frame
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
April 25
4 p.m.: T & D Yell
 
April 26
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: M  McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: Rita
 
 
 
March Schedule
 
March 1
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
March 7
4 p.m.: Rita
 
March 8 
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: G Frame
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
March 14
4 p.m.: T & D Yell
 
March 15
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
March 21
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
March 22
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
March 28
4 p.m.: T & D Yell
 
March 29
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: G Frame
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
 
February Schedule
Feb. 1
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: R Knightm`m
 
Feb. 7
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Feb. 8
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: G Frame
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Feb. 14
4 p.m.: T & D Yell
 
Feb. 15
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
Feb. 18
Ash Wednesday
Noon: Rita
6 p.m.: Denise
7:30 p.m.: Evangelina
 
Feb. 21
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Feb. 22
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Feb. 28
4 p.m.: T & D Yell
 
 
 
 
 
January 2015 Schedule
 
New Year's Day
Jan. 1
10 a.m.: T & D Yell
 
Jan. 3
4 p.m.: D & T Yell
 
Jan. 4
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: G Frame
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
Jan. 10
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Jan. 11
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Jan. 17
4 p.m.: T & D Yell
 
Jan. 18
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
Jan. 24
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Jan. 25
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: G Frame
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m. B Smith
 
Jan. 31
4 p.m.: D & T Yell
 
 
December Schedule
 
 
Dec. 6
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Dec. 7
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Dec. 8
Immaculate Conception
Noon: Rita
5:30 p.m.: B Smith
 
Dec. 13
4 p.m.: T & D Yell
 
Dec. 14
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: G Frame
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
Dec. 20
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Dec. 21
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
Dec. 24
Christmas vigil
4 p.m.: 
 
Dec. 25
Christmas
Midnight: M McNutt, B Smith, D Waters
10 a.m.: G Frame
 
Dec. 27
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Dec. 28
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: B Smithy
 
Dec. 31
Solemnity of Mary vigil
 4 p.m.:
 
January Schedule
 
Jan. 1
Solemnity of Mary
10 a.m.: 
 
 
 
 
 
 
November Schedule
Nov. 1
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Nov. 2
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: G Frame
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
Nov. 8
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Nov. 9
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
Nov. 15
4 p.m.: T & D Yell
 
Nov. 16
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: M McNutt
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Nov. 22
4 p.m.: T & D Yell
 
Nov. 23
8 a.m.: L Arthur
10 a.m.: G Frame
Noon: G Aguilar
4 p.m.: R Knight
 
Nov. 29
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Nov. 30
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: D Waters
Noon: E Carreon
4 p.m.: B Smith
 
 
October Schedule
 
Oct. 4
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Oct. 5
8 a.m.: Ceci
10 a.m.: Michael
Noon: Graciela
4 p.m.: Barbara
 
Oct. 11
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Oct. 12
8 a.m.: Betty
10 a.m.: George
Noon: Evangelina
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Oct. 18
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Oct. 19
8 a.m.: Leigh
10 a.m.: Denise
Noon: Graciela
4 p.m.: Barbara
 
Oct. 25
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Oct. 26
8 a.m.: Betty
10 a.m.: Michael
Noon: Evangelina
4 p.m.: Rita
 
September Schedule
 
Sept. 6
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Sept. 7
8 a.m.: Betty
10 a.m.: Denise
Noon: Evangelina
4 p.m. Barbara
 
Sept. 13
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Sept. 14
8 a.m.: Ceci
10 a.m.: Denise
Noon: Graciela
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Sept. 20
4 p.m.: 
 
Sept. 21
8 a.m.: Betty
10 a.m.: Denise
Noon: Evangelina
4 p.m.: Barbara
 
Sept. 27
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Sept. 28
8 a.m.: Betty
10 a.m.: Michael
Noon: Graciela
4 p.m.: Rita
 
 
 
August Schedule
 
Aug. 2
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Aug. 3
8 a.m.: Betty
10 a.m.: Michael
Noon: Graciela
4 p.m.: Barbara
 
Aug. 9
4 p.m.: T & D Yell
 
Aug. 10
8 a.m.: Ceci
10 a.m.: Denise
Noon: Evangelina
4 p.m.: Barbara
 
Aug. 14
Vigil of the Assumption
6:30 p.m.: Krystyna
 
Aug. 15
Assumption
Noon: Denise
5 p.m.: Barbara
 
Aug. 16
4 p.m.: Rita
 
 Aug. 17
8 a.m.: Leigh
10 a.m.: Michael
Noon: Graciela
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Aug. 23
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Aug. 24
8 a.m.: Ceci
10 a.m.: Denise
Noon: Evangelina
4 p.m.: Barbara
 
Aug. 30
4 p.m.: Rita
 
Aug. 31
8 a.m.: B Jackson
10 a.m.: Michael
Noon: Graciela
4 p.m.: Rita
 
 
July Schedule
July 5
4 p.m.: Rita, Kevin
 
July 6
8 a.m.: Leigh
10 a.m.: Michael
Noon: Evangelina
4 p.m.: Rita
 
July 12
4 p.m.: T & D Yell
 
July 13
8 a.m.: Ceci
10 a.m.: Denise
Noon: Graciela
4 p.m.: Rita
 
July 19
4 p.m.: Rita
 
July 20
8 a.m.: Leigh
10 a.m.: Michael
Noon: Evangelina
4 p.m.: Barbara
 
July 26
4 p.m.: T & D Yell
 
July 27
8 a.m.: Betty
10 a.m.: Denise
Noon: Graciela
4 p.m.: Rita